Our Team
We are extremely proud of our committed team of highly qualified, dedicated and experienced staff at St George’s, ably led by Head Teacher, Mr Cormac Timothy.
St. George's is a very special place to work, and an award-winning early years education provider. Surrounded by 35 acres of stunning grounds and staffed by a motivated and supportive team of professionals, no two days here are the same. We feel privileged to educate and support the pupils in our care, and proud to be part of a supportive team of professionals.
Senior Leadership Team
-
Cormac Timothy
Head Teacher
-
Claire Gibson
Assistant Head Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages Teacher & Form Tutor
-
Andrew Moon
Assistant Head Teacher, Head of Middle Prep, Designated Safeguarding Lead & Form Tutor
-
Lindsey Fidrmuc
Deputy Head Teacher - Pastoral, Wellbeing and Mental Health Co-ordinator, Head of Upper Prep & Form Tutor
-
Rachael Morris
Deputy Head Teacher - Curriculum, Head of Lower Prep & ICT Teacher
-
Ian Watson
Bursar
-
Tracey Williams
Deputy Bursar
Teaching Team
-
Emma Bacon
Music Lead
-
Jacquetta Cole
Form Tutor
-
Lucy Cooper
Form Tutor
-
Lisa Dingle
Forest School Teacher
-
Chloe Greechan
Teaching Assistant, PE Department
-
Emma Grove
Form Tutor
-
Emma Hall
Form Tutor
-
Cath Jones
S.E.N.C.O, Art & DT Teacher
-
Helen Langlois
Form Tutor
-
Andrea Lathwell
Form Tutor and Science Teacher
-
Jacqueline Le Gallais
Form Tutor and Specialist Spanish and French Teacher
-
Ruth McKimmon
Form Tutor
-
Natacha Morgan-Pasquali
Swimming Teacher
-
Pat O'Neill
Teaching Assistant
-
Alex Pemberton
Head of PE
-
Francesca Plater
Teaching Assistant
-
Nicola Sinclair
Teaching Assistant
-
Rachel Stirrup
Teaching Assistant
-
Freddie Vincent
Form Tutor
-
Audrey Watkins
Teaching Assistant
-
Philippa White
Form Tutor
-
Rachel Declat
Teaching Assistant
-
Katie Lapthorn-Nears
Teaching Assistant
-
Chantal Valois
Teaching Assistant
-
Julie Hannabuss
Form Tutor
-
Nikki Copsey
Form Tutor
-
Rebecca Collins
Swimming Coach & Teaching Assistant
Little Dragons Teaching Team
-
Joanna Birch
Little Dragons Preschool Leader
-
Zoe Allchin
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Brooke Buesnel
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Joanne Emblem
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Natalie Louis
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Charlene Moullin
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Laura O'Neill
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Tracy Pallot
Little Dragons Nursery Manager
-
Gillian Phillips
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Lauren Pickles
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
-
Lisandra Pita
Little Dragons Teaching Assistant
Administration Team
-
Ian Watson
Bursar
-
Tracey Williams
Deputy Bursar
-
Lynelle Sartin
School Office & Admissions Administrator
-
Terry Gibaut
Accountant
-
Sharon Herbert
Finance Administrator
-
Marie-Caroline Le Bras
Office Administrator
Catering Team
-
Sudu Gunasekara
Catering Lead
-
Alison de Feu
Catering Assistant
-
Ela Ciejka
Catering Assistant
-
Clair Sanders
Catering Assistant
-
Sonja Latimer
Catering Assitant
Housekeeping Team
-
Ivone Goncalves
Housekeeping Supervisor/Caretaker
-
Cristina França
Housekeeping Assistant
-
Tina Figueira
Housekeeping Assistant
-
Tracy McMillan
Housekeeping Assistant
Maintenance Team
-
José Goncalves
Groundsman & Caretaker
-
Tony Grice
Property & Maintenance Manager
-
Jack Grice
Maintenance Assistant
St. George's Preparatory School Directors
-
Paul James
Chair
-
Kiran Patel
Director
-
Kathryn Slater
Director
-
Cormac Timothy
Director
-
Ian Watson
Director
-
Kate Wright
Director